Last visited

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Products classification

 
 

Products classification

 

UNDER CATEGORIES 

 
 

UNDER PRODUCER 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mellanox QSFP56(200G) -> 2×QSFP56(100G) IB-HDR200 200Gbs active fiber splitter cable, 15m

 
 
 
Producer /

MELLANOX 

 
Code / KAM MFS1S50-H015E
Part No. / MFS1S50-H015E
VAT / 21%
Warranty enduser / 24 Month
Warranty others / 12 Month
Status /
Sale
Sale
 

 

 
 
 
 
Mellanox QSFP56(200G) -> 2×QSFP56(100G) IB-HDR200 200Gbs active fiber splitter cable, 15m


 
 
 

Your price exc. VAT 2 071,24 
Your price inc. VAT 2 506,20 
Quantity
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  •  
 

Product details


 

NVIDIA Mellanox MFS1S50-H003E Active Fiber Splitter Cable IB HDR 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 LSZH 3m
Mellanox MFS1S50-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), cost effective 200Gb/s to 2 x 100Gb/s active optical splitter cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR (High Data Rate) systems.
The MFS1S50-HxxxE cable is compliant with SFF-8665 for the QSFP56 pluggable solution. It provides connectivity between system units with a 200Gb/s connector on one side and two separate 100Gb/s connectors on the other side, such as a switch and two servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the single QSFP56 end to the dual pair of each of the QSFP56 multiport ends. Each QSFP56 end of the cable comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information, which can be read by the host system.

 

Managers


 

Product manager:

Jan Petrák, +420 387 001 451, +420 602 742 705, jan.petrak@abacus.cz




 
 
 


Product website:

https://www.mellanox.com/related-docs/prod_cables/PB_MFS1S50-HxxxE_200Gbps_QSFP56_to_2x100

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Send info


 

 

Find better price on net?


 

 
Your e-mail:
Price  exc. VAT:
Price  inc. VAT:
WWW:
Comment:
I'm interested in this product:  
Please type text from the image:   Another image code...
 


 
 
 

 

Send info about this product to friend


 

Your e-mail:
Send to e-mail:
Comment:
Please type text from the image:   Another image code...
 


 
 
 

 

Enquiry to product


 

Your e-mail
Enquiry
Please type text from the image:   Another image code...
 


 
 
 

 

Did you find an error?

 
 
 
Fault description
Your e-mail
Please type text from the image:   Another image code...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
/0 items
0
Cart/Total 

 

 

 



 
 
 



 

Copyright © 2021 CyberSoft s.r.o.

 
 

The operation of our website www.abacus.cz we use so-called cookies. Cookies are files used to customize site content to measure its performance and generally to ensure your maximum satisfaction. By using this site, you agree with the way the cookie treat.